Pass with professional C-SAC-2601 actual quiz materials

Choosing our SAP C-SAC-2601 study material, choosing success. Choosing us, choosing high efficiency!

Last Updated: Oct 14, 2026

No. of Questions: 123 Questions & Answers with Testing Engine

Download Limit: Unlimited

Choosing Purchase: "Online Test Engine"
Price: $69.00 

The professional and latest C-SAC-2601 actual quiz materials with high-quality core knownledge help you pass exam easily!

Choosing ActualTestsQuiz C-SAC-2601 actual quiz materials, Pass exam one-shot. The core knowledge of our C-SAC-2601 actual test torrent is compiled based on the latest real questions and similiar with the real test. Also we provide simulation function to help you prepare better. You will feel the real test type and questions style, so that you will feel casual while in the real test after preparing with our C-SAC-2601 actual quiz materials.

100% Money Back Guarantee

ActualTestsQuiz has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience
  • Instant Download: Our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

SAP C-SAC-2601 Practice Q&A's

C-SAC-2601 PDF
  • Printable C-SAC-2601 PDF Format
  • Prepared by C-SAC-2601 Experts
  • Instant Access to Download
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free C-SAC-2601 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

SAP C-SAC-2601 Online Engine

C-SAC-2601 Online Test Engine
  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

SAP C-SAC-2601 Self Test Engine

C-SAC-2601 Testing Engine
  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real Exam Environment
  • Builds C-SAC-2601 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

In 2026, no internet connection should mean no progress. The online test engine for the SAP Certified - Data Analyst - SAP Analytics Cloud exam keeps working offline after download, so your 123 practice questions travel anywhere you do.

SAP C-SAC-2601 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:SAP
Exam Name:SAP Certified - Data Analyst - SAP Analytics Cloud
Exam Number:C-SAC-2601
Available Languages:English
Passing Score:60%
Related Certifications:SAP Certified - Data Analyst - SAP Analytics Cloud
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Real Exam Qty:10 scenario-based role plays
Exam Price:$1308 USD
Certificate Validity Period:SAP certifications typically require stay-current assessments
Exam Format:Practical assessment, Scenario-based assessment, AI Role-Play
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Online proctored exam via SAP certification platform with AI role-play scenario assessment.
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisite exam. SAP recommends hands-on experience with SAP Analytics Cloud and completion of related SAP Learning Journeys.
Official Syllabus URL:https://learning.sap.com/certifications/sap-certified-associate-data-analyst-sap-analytics-cloud-1

SAP C-SAC-2601 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Data Modeling, Analysis, and Integration21% - 30%- Modeling and analytics
  • 1. Build data models
  • 2. Hierarchies and calculations
  • 3. Measures and dimensions
  • 4. Data integration
  • 5. Data blending and analysis
Topic 2: Story Design21% - 30%- Create and manage stories
  • 1. Configure visualizations
  • 2. Data exploration and storytelling
  • 3. Apply filters and calculations
  • 4. Design dashboards and presentations
Topic 3: Connections and Data Preparation11% - 20%- Connectivity and preparation
  • 1. Data cleansing and transformation
  • 2. Data wrangling
  • 3. Data connections
  • 4. Import and live connections
Topic 4: Planning21% - 30%- Planning functionality
  • 1. Manual planning
  • 2. Version management
  • 3. Planning workflows
  • 4. Advanced planning features
Topic 5: Performance, Troubleshooting, and Security Management10% or less- Administration and optimization
  • 1. System administration
  • 2. Performance optimization
  • 3. Troubleshooting
  • 4. Security and authorization

C-SAC-2601 Material FAQ

The SAP Certified - Data Analyst - SAP Analytics Cloud exam requires a score of 60% to pass, and the official registration fee is $1308 USD. Because the fee is significant, preparing thoroughly the first time is the practical choice.

Every session in the test engine is scored and broken down, so you see clearly which topics you handle well and which ones keep costing you points. That picture tells you where your remaining study time belongs — a far better guide than rereading everything evenly.

The SAP Certified - Data Analyst - SAP Analytics Cloud exam contains 10 scenario-based role plays questions, and you will have 120 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing within the same limits builds the pacing the real exam demands.

The SAP Certified - Data Analyst - SAP Analytics Cloud exam is scored on a scale where 60% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $1308 USD.

No mandatory prerequisite exam. SAP recommends hands-on experience with SAP Analytics Cloud and completion of related SAP Learning Journeys.

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official C-SAC-2601 exam page before you register.

This package includes 123 practice questions for the SAP Certified - Data Analyst - SAP Analytics Cloud exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

Yes. Once downloaded, the online test engine keeps running without an internet connection, on Windows, Mac, Android, or iOS. That means practice continues on flights, in waiting rooms, and anywhere else your day takes you — your C-SAC-2601 preparation never has to pause for a missing signal.

The SAP Certified - Data Analyst - SAP Analytics Cloud practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Data Modeling, Analysis, and Integration (21% - 30%)
  • Performance, Troubleshooting, and Security Management (10% or less)
  • Connections and Data Preparation (11% - 20%)

Comparing your practice scores against these topics shows you where the next session should go.

SAP Certified - Data Analyst - SAP Analytics Cloud Sample Questions:

Question #1

Which of the following statements about cell locking are true?
There are two correct answers.

  • A. They are story-specific.
  • B. They are page-specific.
  • C. They must be saved as a cell locking element.
  • D. They apply only to specific people that are assigned to the cell lock.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,B  🗳️

Question #2

From the Stories start page, what are the available options to create a story?
There are three correct answers.

  • A. Responsive page
  • B. Model
  • C. Dataset
  • D. Canvas page
  • E. Template
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,D,E  🗳️

Question #3

When using a model in a story, all table features are available, regardless of the model type.
Choose the correct answer.

  • A. True
  • B. False
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #4

What elements make up the framework for viewing data in SAP Analytics Cloud?
There are two correct answers.

  • A. Dimensions
  • B. Properties
  • C. Allocations
  • D. Measures
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,D  🗳️

Question #5

A private version cannot be changed after saving a story.
Choose the correct answer.

  • A. True
  • B. False
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 25 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 123 questions.

4%

Over 70230+ Satisfied Customers

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
I bought the PDF version of the C-SAC-2601 exam questions, and i passed the C-SAC-2601 exam with it. The C-SAC-2601 exam dump is enough to pass the exam!

Myron

I just passed my C-SAC-2601 exam after using C-SAC-2601 practice test and had 93% questions from your C-SAC-2601 practice braindumps. Thank you so much!

Reginald

These C-SAC-2601 exam questions are helpful as I don't have lots of time for studying. I am lucky as you guys and passed my first C-SAC-2601 certification exam now.

Tom

When i compared with the C-SAC-2601 exam questions with the other vendor's, i found ActualTestsQuiz's are more reliable, then i studied only with them and passed my exam. You can rely on them.

Adelaide

Cheers! I finally passed the C-SAC-2601 exam. Truly, the C-SAC-2601 exam dump was very much helpful as I got so many questions common.

Cara

It took 45 minutes to answer all the C-SAC-2601 questions. my results made me damn happy - 92%! Thank you ActualTestsQuiz for C-SAC-2601 exam questions! They are very helpful.

Ellen

9.6 / 10 - 735 reviews

ActualTestsQuiz is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.6% Pass Rate History from 70230+ Satisfied Customers in 148 Countries.

Disclaimer Policy

The site does not guarantee the content of the comments. Because of the different time and the changes in the scope of the exam, it can produce different effect. Before you purchase the dump, please carefully read the product introduction from the page. In addition, please be advised the site will not be responsible for the content of the comments and contradictions between users.

Our Clients