Pass with professional 1Z1-517 actual quiz materials

Choosing our Oracle 1Z1-517 study material, choosing success. Choosing us, choosing high efficiency!

Last Updated: Oct 03, 2026

No. of Questions: 140 Questions & Answers with Testing Engine

Download Limit: Unlimited

Choosing Purchase: "Online Test Engine"
Price: $69.00 

The professional and latest 1Z1-517 actual quiz materials with high-quality core knownledge help you pass exam easily!

Choosing ActualTestsQuiz 1Z1-517 actual quiz materials, Pass exam one-shot. The core knowledge of our 1Z1-517 actual test torrent is compiled based on the latest real questions and similiar with the real test. Also we provide simulation function to help you prepare better. You will feel the real test type and questions style, so that you will feel casual while in the real test after preparing with our 1Z1-517 actual quiz materials.

100% Money Back Guarantee

ActualTestsQuiz has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience
  • Instant Download: Our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Oracle 1Z1-517 Practice Q&A's

1Z1-517 PDF
  • Printable 1Z1-517 PDF Format
  • Prepared by 1Z1-517 Experts
  • Instant Access to Download
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 1Z1-517 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

Oracle 1Z1-517 Online Engine

1Z1-517 Online Test Engine
  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

Oracle 1Z1-517 Self Test Engine

1Z1-517 Testing Engine
  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real Exam Environment
  • Builds 1Z1-517 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

Intelligent repetition fixes weak spots: the Oracle EBS R12.1 Payables Essentials online engine from ActualTestsQuiz can raise the frequency of your past wrong 1Z1-517 questions — all 140 of them working harder for you.

Oracle 1Z1-517 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Oracle EBS R12.1 Payables Essentials
Exam Number:1Z0-517
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Single/Multiple Answer
Real Exam Qty:64
Available Languages:English
Certificate Validity Period:18 months
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Exam Price:USD 245
Passing Score:60%
Recommended Training:R12.x Oracle E-Business Suite Essentials for Implementers
R12.2 Oracle Payables Management Fundamentals
Exam Registration:Oracle University
Pearson VUE
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite at Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; recommended basic knowledge of Oracle EBS R12 and financial processes
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/pexam_1Z0-517

Oracle 1Z1-517 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Payables Overview & Setup15%- Financial & Payables Options
- Payables System Overview
- Accounting Setup
Topic 2: E-Business Suite Essentials20%- Flexfields
- Workflow & Alerts
- Navigate R12 Oracle Applications
- Multi-Org Architecture
- Procure-to-Pay Overview
- Shared Entities & Integration
Topic 3: Period Close & Accounting5%- Subledger Accounting & GL Transfer
- Payables Period Close Process
Topic 4: Tax & Withholding10%- Withholding Tax Setup & Calculation
- Transaction Taxes
Topic 5: Invoices20%- Prepayments & Advances
- Expense Reports & Credit Cards
- Standard & Other Invoice Types
- Invoice Validation & Holds
Topic 6: Suppliers15%- Supplier Sites & Contacts
- Supplier Bank Details
- Supplier Creation & Maintenance
Topic 7: Payments15%- Payment Process Requests
- Payment Methods & Formats
- Payment Reconciliation

1Z1-517 FAQ: Cost, Content, and Conditions

120 minutes, 64 questions — that's your time budget. Rehearse it: the ActualTestsQuiz online engine runs simulation tests with automatic settings, so pacing becomes trained, not lucky.

Files arrive first: our system emails your purchase within a minute of successful payment — unlimited installations, and 24/7 support if nothing shows up within 2 hours (check spam). Failure is covered too: take the corresponding 1Z1-517 exam within 60 days of purchase, and if you don't pass, submit a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam for a full refund, processed within 7 days. Exclusions: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. You can also choose a free replacement — two other products of equal value.

No formal prerequisites; recommended basic knowledge of Oracle EBS R12 and financial processes Eligibility rules change from time to time, so confirm the current requirements on the official page (official 1Z1-517 exam page) before booking.

Book through the vendor's official channels:

The Oracle EBS R12.1 Payables Essentials is delivered Online proctored or onsite at Pearson VUE test centers — pick whichever arrangement fits you.

The Oracle EBS R12.1 Payables Essentials blueprint spans 7 domains — including Tax & Withholding (10%), Invoices (20%), Suppliers (15%). The weightings are your study map: allocate hours where the points are. Every subtopic appears in the outline above.

USD 245 per attempt, 60% to pass. Cost-effective preparation matters here: the 140 practice questions for the Oracle EBS R12.1 Payables Essentials cost a fraction of one retake.

Yes:

Training covers theory; our questions build test readiness. After any course, drill with the 140 practice questions for the Oracle EBS R12.1 Payables Essentials — the analyses make every wrong answer a lesson.

Yes — download the free 1Z1-517 demo before buying and assess the quality and reliability yourself; it's the best way to avoid wasting money on bootless material. Purchases include 365 days of free updates, renewable later at half price.

The Oracle EBS R12.1 Payables Essentials is Oracle's certification exam for Oracle E-Business Suite 12 Financial Management Certified Implementation Specialist: Oracle Payables, at the Specialist / Intermediate level. Passing it demonstrates proficiency with specific technologies — a credential employers from small business to enterprise recognize.

Oracle EBS R12.1 Payables Essentials Sample Questions:

Question #1

If you are using the multiple-organization support feature, select three items that you cannot enter at the supplier level, but only at the supplier-site level. (Choose three.)

  • A. match approval level
  • B. liability account
  • C. receipt routing
  • D. prepayment account
  • E. distribution set
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,D,E  🗳️

Question #2

ABC Corp. has determined its Accounting Key Flexfield structure for the implementation of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. The Accounting Key Flexfield structure contains five Segments: Company, Business Unit, Department, Account, and Product.
They have the following requirements:
1) The Department values should be based on the Business Units.
2) They want to produce a quarterly Balance Sheet for each Company.
Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. The Business Unit Value Set is defined as Independent.
  • B. The Product Value Set is dependent on the Accounts.
  • C. The Department Segment is qualified as an Intercompany Segment.
  • D. Cross-validation rules are required to enforce dependency of Departments on the Business Units.
  • E. The Account Segment has a Value Set with no Validation.
  • F. The Company Segment is qualified as the Balancing Segment.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,D,F  🗳️

Question #3

Using the Payables System Options form, you can enable autonumbering for _____.

  • A. invoices
  • B. payments
  • C. employees
  • D. suppliers
  • E. expense reports
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #4

Identify the four resources that Oracle Technology Network (OTN) provides. (Choose four.)

  • A. Applications Electronic Technical Reference Manuals (eTRM)
  • B. product downloads
  • C. technical articles
  • D. Bug Database
  • E. product documentation
  • F. sample codes
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,C,E,F  🗳️

Question #5

Which three reports can be used to reconcile Payables activities to General Ledger? (Choose three.)

  • A. Accounts Payable Trial Balanace Report
  • B. Supplier Payment Report
  • C. Posted Payments Report
  • D. General Ledger Account Analysis Report
  • E. Cash Clearing Account Report
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,C,D  🗳️

Over 70230+ Satisfied Customers

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
As i searched for the 1Z1-517 exam dumps, i found the hit rate was really high in this website-ActualTestsQuiz, so i bought it and passed it smoothly. Great!

Lyle

This is really goog stuff. Most of questions in my exam are from the 1Z1-517 braindumps. Also some questions has a little change. Several answers may be not exact, but all in all big thumbs up for your preparation. Still valid!

Norman

I still bought the 1Z1-517 exam materials though they told the pass rate is 92%, but it is the latest. I passed with 95% marks, it is proved that i am better on studying. So happy!

Rory

I am a picky persion, but i still feel the 1Z1-517 exam questions are perfect in quality and validity. I passed the exam with full marks.

Verne

Very grateful to this website-ActualTestsQuiz, i have passed the 1Z1-517 exam with your 1Z1-517 learning braindumps. Without your help, i can't pass it so easily.

Amy

The service is very good, I believe in the 1Z1-517 dumps, and I have passed exam, now I'm preparing for another two, hope I can pass as well.

Claire

9.6 / 10 - 615 reviews

ActualTestsQuiz is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.6% Pass Rate History from 70230+ Satisfied Customers in 148 Countries.

Disclaimer Policy

The site does not guarantee the content of the comments. Because of the different time and the changes in the scope of the exam, it can produce different effect. Before you purchase the dump, please carefully read the product introduction from the page. In addition, please be advised the site will not be responsible for the content of the comments and contradictions between users.

Our Clients